Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Extract: Carob, Apple, Apple Juice from Concentrate (6%), Gelling Agents: Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cassia Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavouring, Concentrates: Sweet Potato, Carrot, Rowan Berry Extract

Check Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Hartley's Strawberry Jelly Pouch Multipack 4x90g | Spoonful