Is Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Jelly Twin Pack 23g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Gelatine, Colours: Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Acids: Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Flavouring, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K
Check Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Jelly Twin Pack 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Sugar Free Blackcurrant Jelly Twin Pack 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
About this product
Jam · Piece


