Is Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Nuts (almonds, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apples, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices. Contains Cashews.

Check Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go