Is Hattie Girl Sweet Potato Pie With Peans Super Premium Ice Cream, Sweet Potato Pie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, SWEET POTATO, CREAM, SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, EGGS, NON FAT MILK, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, DRY CORN SUGAR, MONO DIGLYCERIDES, GAUR GUM, CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN
Check Hattie Girl Sweet Potato Pie With Peans Super Premium Ice Cream, Sweet Potato Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hattie Girl Sweet Potato Pie With Peans Super Premium Ice Cream, Sweet Potato Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


