Is Hattiegirl Down Home Strawberry Super Premium Ice Cream, Down Home Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY EXTRACT, NON FAT MILK, DRY CORN SUGAR, MONO DIGLYCERIDES, GAUR GUM, CELLULOSE, AND CARRAGEENAN
Check Hattiegirl Down Home Strawberry Super Premium Ice Cream, Down Home Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hattiegirl Down Home Strawberry Super Premium Ice Cream, Down Home Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


