This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hawaiian Cookie Ube Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, MACADAMIA NUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Hawaiian Cookie Ube against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Hawaiian Cookie Ube | Spoonful