Is HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat durum organic

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat durum organic

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC BANANA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER), ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC SKIMMED MILK POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FILTERED WATER, XANTHAN GUM CREPINI NAKED CREPE INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC FAT FREE MILK, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EGGS WHOLE PASTEURIZED, FILTERED WATER, WHEAT DURUM ORGANIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OIL CANOLA OR SOYBEAN, SEA SALT

Check HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA ORGANIC CREPES, HAZELNUT CHOCOLATE BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go