Is Hazelnut Spread chocolate - Bake Stable 6kg/13.2lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower,palm), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier, :Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin
Check Hazelnut Spread chocolate - Bake Stable 6kg/13.2lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hazelnut Spread chocolate - Bake Stable 6kg/13.2lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hazelnut Spread chocolate - Bake Stable 6kg/13.2lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


