Is HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & STICKS, COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SPREAD: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER, COTTON), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING VANILLIN]), BREADSTICKS: WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SUNFLOWER, COTTON), SUGAR, GLUCOSE - FRUCTOSE SYRUP, RAISING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, DIPHOSPHATES).
Check HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & STICKS, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA & STICKS, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Stick


