Is HD Weight Loss Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Medium Chain Triglycerides, Capsule (Gelatin), Beadlets, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Glycerol Monostearate, Polyethylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Fd&c Blue 1 Lake
Check HD Weight Loss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HD Weight Loss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Weight Watchers Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Giant Chocolate Fudge - 6-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Raisin Mini-Snacks 12-Count - Stand-up cellophane bag containing 12 individual cartons; each carton contains .5 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins. Product is sold by total net weight; actual box count may vary. Package UPC is on overwrap; not on individual carton.
Lulutox Detox Tea - Slimming Tea with Dandelion and Ginseng to Support Goals for Detox Cleanse, Flat Belly, Bloating, Healthy Weight and Digestive Health - Women & Men - Peach Flavor (28 Servings)
Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo
Where to buy
HD Weight Loss is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


