This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Sugar Free Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES*. CORN SYRUP*, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR*, SPICES, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR) LIQUID SMOKE, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingMarinading
Vegan? Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Sugar Free | Spoonful