Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Sugar Free Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES*. CORN SYRUP*, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR*, SPICES, CELERY SEED, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR) LIQUID SMOKE, MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE). SUCRALOSE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingMarinading
Wheat Free? Head Country Bar-B-Q Sauce Sugar Free | Spoonful