This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Head & Shoulders Base 400ml Thick & Strong with Rosemary Extract Anti Dandruff Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Menthol, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Sodium Salicylate, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Caffeine, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Linalool, Trideceth-10, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Parfum, Hexamethylindanopyran, Acetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Glycerin, CI 19140, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract, CI 42090

Check Head & Shoulders Base 400ml Thick & Strong with Rosemary Extract Anti Dandruff Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Pescatarian? Head & Shoulders Base 400ml Thick & Strong with Rosemary Extract Anti Dandruff Shampoo | Spoonful