Is Head & Shoulders Base 400ml Thick & Strong with Rosemary Extract Anti Dandruff Shampoo Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Cocamide MEA, Glycol Distearate, Piroctone Olamine, Sodium Chloride, Dimethiconol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Menthol, Sodium Benzoate, Dimethicone, Sodium Salicylate, TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Caffeine, Sodium Hydroxide, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Linalool, Trideceth-10, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes, Parfum, Hexamethylindanopyran, Acetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Glycerin, CI 19140, Propylene Glycol, Triethylene Glycol, Avena Sativa Kernel Extract, CI 42090
Check Head & Shoulders Base 400ml Thick & Strong with Rosemary Extract Anti Dandruff Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Head & Shoulders Base 400ml Thick & Strong with Rosemary Extract Anti Dandruff Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


