Is Healthier Comforts Organic Peanut Butter Powder 7oz | 100% Peanuts, Gluten Free, Vegan, Kosher, Keto-Friendly | No Added Sugars, Low Sodium | Perfect For Protein Powder Shakes Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic light roasted peanuts

organic light roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Light Roasted Peanuts

Check Healthier Comforts Organic Peanut Butter Powder 7oz | 100% Peanuts, Gluten Free, Vegan, Kosher, Keto-Friendly | No Added Sugars, Low Sodium | Perfect For Protein Powder Shakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthier Comforts Organic Peanut Butter Powder 7oz | 100% Peanuts, Gluten Free, Vegan, Kosher, Keto-Friendly | No Added Sugars, Low Sodium | Perfect For Protein Powder Shakes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieDrinking
Peanut Free? Healthier Comforts Organic Peanut Butter Powder 7oz | 100% Peanuts, Gluten Free, Vegan, Kosher, Keto-Friendly | No Added Sugars, Low Sodium | Perfect For Protein Powder Shakes | Spoonful