Is Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Chicken Alfredo Grilled Chicken Breast With Penne Pasta in a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Chicken Alfredo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED PASTA [DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL), SAUCE (WATER, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT DRY MILK, ALFREDO CHEESE BLEND [PARMESAN CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE {PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, POTASSIUM SALT, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), COOKED CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN], DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Chicken Alfredo Grilled Chicken Breast With Penne Pasta in a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Chicken Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Chicken Alfredo Grilled Chicken Breast With Penne Pasta in a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Chicken Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Cafe Steamers Chicken Alfredo Grilled Chicken Breast With Penne Pasta in a Creamy Alfredo Sauce, Chicken Alfredo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


