No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is hearth baked grapic bread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, VEGETABLE PROTEIN, CORN MEAL. SPREAD: VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (SOYBEAN, PALM), WATER, CRUSHED GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ONION POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MONOGLYCERIDES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check hearth baked grapic bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast
Lactose Free? hearth baked grapic bread | Spoonful