Is Hearty Food Company Cheese & Tomato Pizza 114g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella medium fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (14%), Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (7%), Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Semolina ( Wheat ), Parsley, Basil, Oregano, Soya Flour, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli Powder.
Check Hearty Food Company Cheese & Tomato Pizza 114g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hearty Food Company Cheese & Tomato Pizza 114g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice, Frozen


