Is HEARTY ORIGINAL CHUNKY-STYLE MARINARA SAUCE, HEARTY ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, FRESH ONIONS, FRESH GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CANE SUGAR, FRESH BASIL, SALT, SPICES.

Check HEARTY ORIGINAL CHUNKY-STYLE MARINARA SAUCE, HEARTY ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping