Is HEARTY STYLE VEGETABLE BEEF SOUP, VEGETABLE BEEF Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat proteins
wheat proteins
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK, CARROTS, POTATOES, SEASONED COOKED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), CELERY, PEAS, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES, GREEN BEANS, CORN, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY AND WHEAT PROTEINS.
Check HEARTY STYLE VEGETABLE BEEF SOUP, VEGETABLE BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY STYLE VEGETABLE BEEF SOUP, VEGETABLE BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Can


