Is HEARTY TOMATO WITH TOASTED BARLEY SOUP, RED PEPPERS & JICAMA JUICE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, RED PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, TOASTED BARLEY, JICAMA JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL.

Check HEARTY TOMATO WITH TOASTED BARLEY SOUP, RED PEPPERS & JICAMA JUICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go