Is HEAT PEANUTS, HEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE, DRIED CHILI PEPPERS, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), DRIED ONIONS, SPICE, DRIED TOMATOES, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (VEGETABLE COLOR), SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check HEAT PEANUTS, HEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEAT PEANUTS, HEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEAT PEANUTS, HEAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


