Is H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose (Anticaking)), Cucumber, Red Onion, Kalamata Olives (Olives (Kalamata), Canola Oil, Spices, Red Pepper, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Greek Pepper (Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservatives), Yellow 5).
Check H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Meal Simple Greek Salad Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


