Is H‑E‑B Orgaincs Deluxe Trail Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raisins, Organic Roasted Peanuts, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Almonds, Organic Dates (Organic Dates, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Apples, Organic Walnuts
Check H‑E‑B Orgaincs Deluxe Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Orgaincs Deluxe Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Orgaincs Deluxe Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


