Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cilantro Pesto Quinoa Bowl Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg lysozyme

egg lysozyme

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa Blend (Water, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, Salt, Lactic Acid (Acidulant)), Cilantro Pesto (Water, Cilantro, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Calcium Chloride (For Texture), Egg Lysozyme And Rennet (Enzymes)), Sunflower Oil, Spinach, Nut Blend (Brazil Nuts, Pine Nuts), Garlic, Salt, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Spice, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Xanthan Gum (Thickener))

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cilantro Pesto Quinoa Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cilantro Pesto Quinoa Bowl is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Meal · Bowl

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish
Egg Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Cilantro Pesto Quinoa Bowl | Spoonful