Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients In‑House Roasted Traditional Turkey, Sliced Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast Skin-on (Contains Up To 18% Solution Of:, Water, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Kosher Salt (Sea Salt), Ground Black Pepper (Pure Black Pepper))

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients In‑House Roasted Traditional Turkey, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients In‑House Roasted Traditional Turkey, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep