Is Hein Family Kitchen Papa's Original Hot Salsa, Papa's Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO, ONION, BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, JALAPENOS, 2SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES.

Check Hein Family Kitchen Papa's Original Hot Salsa, Papa's Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Hein Family Kitchen Papa's Original Hot Salsa, Papa's Original | Spoonful