Is Heineken 0.0 Nectarine Juniper Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt beverage with natural flavor
malt beverage with natural flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, malted barley, natural flavor, HOP extract, malt beverage with natural flavor
Check Heineken 0.0 Nectarine Juniper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heineken 0.0 Nectarine Juniper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


