Is Heinz Barbeque Sauce Single Serve (0.4 oz Packets, Pack of 200) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Paprika, Soybean Oil, Spices, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Maltodextrin), Dehydrated Garlic, Guar Gum, Sodium Benzoate As A, Dehydrated Onion, Turmeric, Natural Flavoring
Check Heinz Barbeque Sauce Single Serve (0.4 oz Packets, Pack of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Barbeque Sauce Single Serve (0.4 oz Packets, Pack of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Café Bustelo Instant Coffee Single Serve Packets, 6 Ct
General Mills Cereal Variety Pack, Lucky Charms, Cinnamon Toast Crunch, Cheerios, and Honey Nut Cheerios, 8 Single Serve Pouches, 9.14 oz
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar Crackers, 10.8 oz. Multi-pack Tray, 12-count 0.9 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
General Mills Cereals Cinnamon Toast Crunch 25% Less Sugar Single Serve Cup Cereal K12 2 oz Equivalent Grain, 60Count (Pack of 60)
Where to buy
Heinz Barbeque Sauce Single Serve (0.4 oz Packets, Pack of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


