Is Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Blackstrap Molasses, Yellow Mustard (White Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavour, Spices), Spices And Seasonings (Anchovies (Fish)), Natural Flavour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz BBQ Sauce Texas Style Bold & Spicy is available at 7 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingCooking


