No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Heinz By Nature Egg Custard Jars Baby Food 6+ Months 6x120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk (46%), Rice (27%), Skimmed Milk (17%), Water, Egg (3%), Sugar, Natural Vanilla Flavouring

Check Heinz By Nature Egg Custard Jars Baby Food 6+ Months 6x120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Heinz By Nature Egg Custard Jars Baby Food 6+ Months 6x120g | Spoonful