No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Heinz Chicken & Mushroom Soup 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushrooms (4%), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornflour, Dried Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Chicken (2%), Milk Proteins, Flavourings, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Sugar, Herb Extracts, Spice Extract, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Colour - Beta-Carotene

Check Heinz Chicken & Mushroom Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Heinz Chicken & Mushroom Soup 400g | Spoonful