Is Heinz Classic Potato & Leek Soup 400g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes (23%), Leeks (8%), Onions (7%), Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Modified Cornflour, Cornflour, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Heinz Classic Potato & Leek Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Classic Potato & Leek Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
LunchSoupSnacking


