No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Heinz Cream Of Mushroom Soup 400g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mushrooms (6%), Dried Skimmed Milk , Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornflour, Cream ( Milk ), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Milk Proteins, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Flavouring, Sugar, Stabiliser - Polyphosphates and Sodium Phosphates, Spice Extract

Check Heinz Cream Of Mushroom Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Heinz Cream Of Mushroom Soup 400g | Spoonful