Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heinz Hello Kitty Pasta Shapes in Tomato Sauce Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Pasta Shapes (45%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Citric Acid, Spice, Garlic Salt, Onion Extract, Spice Extract, Iron Sulphate, May Contain Egg

Check Heinz Hello Kitty Pasta Shapes in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Heinz Hello Kitty Pasta Shapes in Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Pasta · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? Heinz Hello Kitty Pasta Shapes in Tomato Sauce | Spoonful