No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Heinz Minestrone Soup 400g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes (23%), Carrots (9%), Pasta Noodles (7%, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Onions, Peas, Swede, Red Peppers, Potatoes, Haricot Beans, Cornflour, Modified Cornflour, Leeks, Salt, Flavouring (contains Celery , Celeriac ), Yeast Extract, Herbs, Black Pepper

Check Heinz Minestrone Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go
Egg Free? Heinz Minestrone Soup 400g | Spoonful