This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Heinz Tartare Sauce Sachets 200 x 10ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Gherkins 8% (Contain Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride). Capers 6%, Modified Starch, Salt, EGG Yolk Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative - Potassium Sorbate, Thickeners - Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum

Check Heinz Tartare Sauce Sachets 200 x 10ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping
Oat Free? Heinz Tartare Sauce Sachets 200 x 10ml | Spoonful