Is Heinz Yellow Mustard Soy Free?

Description
Smooth, bright-tasting mustard with a tangy, mildly sharp flavor and creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used as sandwich spread, hot dog topping, burger condiment, and dipping sauce; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy-squeeze packaging, and good value. Suitable for everyday meals and backyard cookouts and reliable performance across different recipes and settings.

Description
Smooth, bright-tasting mustard with a tangy, mildly sharp flavor and creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used as sandwich spread, hot dog topping, burger condiment, and dipping sauce; reviewers note consistent flavor, easy-squeeze packaging, and good value. Suitable for everyday meals and backyard cookouts and reliable performance across different recipes and settings.
Ingredients
White vinegar, water, ground mustard, spice, salt, turmeric, natural flavour.
Check Heinz Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Yellow Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


