Is HEIRLOOM VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, HEIRLOOM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEIRLOOM TOMATOES (VINE-RIPENED WHOLE PEELED TOMATOES [TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID]), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CRUSHED TOMATOES, ONIONS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, GARLIC, BASIL, BLACK PEPPER.
Check HEIRLOOM VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, HEIRLOOM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEIRLOOM VINE-RIPENED TOMATO SAUCE, HEIRLOOM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


