Is Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • mango milk
  • strawberry milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

mango milk
strawberry milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mini variety bars offer bright fruit flavors paired with a smooth, creamy texture in small, handheld portions. Consumers report sweetness, a refreshing mouthfeel, and a kid-friendly size; they are commonly used for after-school snacks, parties, and portion-controlled treats. Reviews praise convenience and variety, noting occasional size inconsistency and quick melting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Beet Juice Concentrate For Color. Coconut Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Coconut, Egg Yolk, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Salt. Mango Ingredients: Milk And Cream, Mango Puree, Water, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tara Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract For Color.

Check Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Helados Mexico Frozen Minis Fruit & Cream Variety Bars - 12ct | Spoonful