Is Helados Mexico Orange Cream Premium Ice Cream Bar, Orange Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • orange juice concentrate egg yolk

orange juice concentrate egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.

Check Helados Mexico Orange Cream Premium Ice Cream Bar, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go