Is Helados Mexico Orange Cream Premium Ice Cream Bar, Orange Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, WATER, CANE SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR.

Check Helados Mexico Orange Cream Premium Ice Cream Bar, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Helados Mexico Orange Cream Premium Ice Cream Bar, Orange Cream | Spoonful