Is Helga’s traditional wholemeal wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wholemeal wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholemeal wheat flour (49%), water, wheat flour, vegetable fat, fermented wheat flour, humectant (422), vegetable emulsifiers (481, 471), raising agents (500, 450, 341), stabiliser (412), wheat gluten, acidity regulator (297), iodised salt, soy flour, vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)
Check Helga’s traditional wholemeal wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helga’s traditional wholemeal wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


