Is Hellers Salami Sliced Italian Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Meat (94%), Salt, Spices (Including Peppers), Dextrose , Acidity Regulators (575, 451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Canola Oil , Preservative (250)
Check Hellers Salami Sliced Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Salami Sliced Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Where to buy
Hellers Salami Sliced Italian is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


