Is Hellmann's Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with a hint of Lime 24 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offering a mild buttery richness with subtle citrus brightness and light tang; thick yet spreadable, it eases onto sandwiches, salads, wraps, and serves as a dip or sauce. Reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavor and versatility, while some observe a richer, heavier mouthfeel compared with standard versions.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offering a mild buttery richness with subtle citrus brightness and light tang; thick yet spreadable, it eases onto sandwiches, salads, wraps, and serves as a dip or sauce. Reviewers commonly praise the balanced flavor and versatility, while some observe a richer, heavier mouthfeel compared with standard versions.
Ingredients
Blend Of Oils (Avocado, Canola, And Soybean Oils), Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Vitamin E, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract
Check Hellmann's Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with a hint of Lime 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with a hint of Lime 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Mayonnaise Dressing Avocado Oil with a hint of Lime 24 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


