Is Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil - 5.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor paprika extract

natural flavor paprika extract

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, smooth dressing with a mild savory flavor and subtle fruitiness, ideal for spreading and mixing. Commonly used on sandwiches, salads, and as a dip or sauce base. Reviewers cite balanced taste, silky texture, convenient 5.5-ounce size, and versatility, though a few find its flavor similar to standard dressings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEND OF OILS (OLIVE, CANOLA, SOYBEAN), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHOLE EGGS, AND EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID, AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) VITAMIN E, NATURAL FLAVOR PAPRIKA EXTRACT.

Check Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil - 5.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing With Olive Oil - 5.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BJewel-Osco

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichDippingTopping