Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is HemisFares™ Barolo Wine Bolognese Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PULP (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), PORK, TOMATO PASTE, CARROT, BAROLO WINE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RICE STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY.

Check HemisFares™ Barolo Wine Bolognese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HemisFares™ Barolo Wine Bolognese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Wheat Free? HemisFares™ Barolo Wine Bolognese Pasta Sauce | Spoonful