Is HemisFares™ Basil Pesto Pasta Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Whey Powder, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet), Pine Nuts, Vegetable Fiber (Pea, Potato), Salt, Fructose, Garlic, L-ascorbic Acid (Acidity Regulator)
Check HemisFares™ Basil Pesto Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HemisFares™ Basil Pesto Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HemisFares™ Basil Pesto Pasta Sauce is available at 2 retailers
KrogerRalphs
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep


