No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shelled Hemp Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Toasted Coconut, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Almond Extract, Natural Flavour

Check HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSavory
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G | Spoonful