Is HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G Vegan?

Ingredients
Shelled Hemp Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Fair Trade Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch), Toasted Coconut, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Almond Extract, Natural Flavour
Check HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
HEMP YEAH BAR (DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT) – 12 X 45G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


